SLSM STAFF

Academic Staff


 

 

 
Academic Staff 2016/2017
Mr Neel Subasinghe Principal
Mr C Jayawardena Deputy Principal
Mr Janaka Gunatilake Chemistry/ Sectional Head A/L
Ms Fatima Jazura Ismail  Year 2B/Sectional Head KS1
Mr T. M. N. C. Sampath Year 6G / Mathematics/Sectional Head KS2
Ms Sashikala Sandanakrishnan  Tamil / Sectional Head KS 4
Mr.  Chaminda Witharama Art / Sectional Head KS3
Ms Shazmina Salih F 1B
Ms Qurina Packeer F 1R
Mr J T Gnanesan  Mathematics 
Ms Kithmini Jayawardena F 2G 
Ms Uthpala Perera F 2R/ Sectional Head FS
Ms Manjula Hettiarachchi  Year 1B 
Ms Mani Jayawardane Year 1G
Ms Yusna Rathnayake Year 1R
Ms Thilini Gunaratna Year 2G
Ms Marina Ousman Year 2R
Ms Surini Jayasuriya Year 3B/ICT
Ms.  Ruklanthi Liyanahetti  Year 3G / Science 
Ms Charmaine Agalakumbura Year 3R / English
Ms  Chandima Witharana Year 4B /ICT
Ms Tamara Waduge  Year 4G / English
Mr Kanchana de Silva  Year 4R /PE 
Mr Janaka Jayasooriya Year 5B / Mathematics 
Ms Irangi Wimansani Year 5G/ Science
Ms Ginthan Sathiyan  Year 5R /English
Ms Ruwandini Karunarathne Year 6B /  Sinhala
Mr T. M. N. C. Sampath Year 6G / Mathematics/Sectional Head KS2
Ms.  Madhurika Hemachandra  Year 6R / ENV
Mr Jagath Ranasinghe Year 7B / Examination's Officer
Mr R A H A Rathnayaka English
Ms Zulfikar HussainFathima Shafra F1
Mr Nalaka Nuwan Year 7R /ICT
Mr Ranjana Viduransi Year 8B /Mathematics 
Mr Pubudu Kasthuriratne English
Mr Asanka Dimuthu Ellangage Year 8R/ ICT 
Ms Shermila Liyakath  Science 
Mr Indika Rodrego Year 9G /English/Internal examination officer
Ms Indika Korala Year 9R / Mathematics
Ms Tharushi Nimna Wijethunga  ENV
Ms Thakshila Damayanthi Year 10G /Science 
Mr Mohommed Illyas Year 10R  / Mathematics 
Mr Dinesh Weerasinghe Year 11B /Science/  Physics
Mr Sudanth Mendis Year 11G/ English/ 
Ms Lushani Perera Year 12B / Accounting 
Mr Tharindu Galappaththi Year 12G  / Science 
Mr Hector Kingsley Appuhamy  Year 12 R/ Maths 
Ms  Dimuthu Pathirage Year 13B / Commerce
Ms Thamodini Karunasinghe Year 13G/Biology / Head of Department -Science 
Ms Sashikala Sandanakrishnan  Tamil / Sectional Head KS 4
Mr Gihan De Silva Business Studies/ Head of Department -Management Science
Ms  Gethanjali Rajakaruna Mathematics/Head of Department- Mathematics
Ms  Subhashini Sumanasekara  ICT /Head of Department- ICT
Ms.  Saranga Fonseka English/ Head of Department- Languages  
Ms Melissa Chrisann Richard Mathematics 
Ms  Madara Kodagoda Sinhala
Ms  Helen Lily Wijayawardene Art / Tamil 
Ms Farah Zabeeh Urdu
Mr Narendra de Silva Sports Coordinator/ Head of Department - Sports 
Ms. Nimali Shalika Foundation Stage
Ms. Mary Bridget Aloma Music
Mr. Thushara Perera Physics/ Mathematics
Ms. Vinodani Wickramasinghe  Sinhala
Ms.  Swairee Fernando Foundation Stage 
Mr.  Kasun Jayakody  Physical Education
Ms. Premila Hope Mary Anne Foundation Stage 
Mr Udaya Jeewan Mailwasagam  Network Administrator
Ms.  Sriyani Peiris  Assistant Teacher- Foundation Stage
Ms Pavithra Liyanaarachchi Year9B/ Management Science
Mr Mohammed Abdulqader Mohammed Ali Arabic
Ms. Stephney Yatanwala Year 7G/ English
Ms. Dewni Perera  Foundation Stage
Ms. Prabodhya Wijetunga Foundation Stage
Ms. Sukhithi Perera Mahawaduge Foundation Stage

 

Non Academic Staff 2016/2017

Ms.    Priya Wickramasinghe

 Financial Controller
     
Mr Harrison Fernando  Accountant/ Plant Manager 
Mr K K Geeth Indika Management Accountant
Ms Meloney Yatanwala Personal Assistant to the Principal 
Ms Geetha Sriyani David Librarian
Ms W.R.A.C.G. Ariyaratne  School Nurse
Mr W. Wickramathilake  Laboratory Technician
Ms Fatima Ahmed Al-Sadi  Receptionist
Ms Anisa Hamed  Library Assistant 
Ms Zakiya Hudaib Al-Wahaibi  PRO
Ms  Marya Mohammed Farid Administration Assistant
Ms Rashida Al-Balushi  Computer Lab Assistant
Ms Zartaj Jajiyan Ramadhan Al  Balushi                                   Cashier
Mr. Hilal Ali  Watchman
Mr Mohammad Abdullah  Gardener
Ms Mapari al balushi  School Maid
Ms Rani Logambigai School Maid